MCC constitutes village development Committees

0
267

Chandigarh, January 1:- In pursuance of the approval accorded by the principal secretary local government, Chandigarh Administration, the MCC has constituted 12 committees to recommend the development works in the 13 villages (namely Kishangarh, Mauli Jagran, Daria, Raipur Kalan, Makhan Majra, Behlana, Raipur Khurd, Dhanas, Sarangpur, Khuda Alisher, Khuda Jassu, Lahora & Kaimbwala) transferred to the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh.

Village Dhanas

Ms. Shipra Bansal (Chairperson)

Sh. Kuljet Singh

  1. Sh. Hardev Singh
  2. Sh. Angrej Singh
  3. Sh. Harbhajan Singh
  4. Sh. Deepak Uniyal
  5. Sh. Bhim Singh
  6. Sh. Dalwinder Singh
  7. Sh. Kesar Singh
  8. Sh. Harjinder Singh
  9. Sh. Gurpreet Singh
  10. Sh. Satwinder Singh
  11. Executive Engineer, MCPH Division No.2 (Secretary)
  12. Village Sarangpur
  1. Ms. Shipra Bansal (Chairperson)
  2. Sh. Gurmeet Singh
  3. Sh. Sadhu Singh
  4. Sh. Gurmukh Singh
  5. Sh. Amrik Singh
  6. Sh. Amrik Singh Dhindsa
  7. Sh. Harnek Singh
  8. Sh. Harjinder Singh
  9. Sh. Gurdeep Kumar
  10. Sh. Hardeep Singh
  11. Sh. Nanak Singh
  12. Sh. Satinder Singh
  13. Executive Engineer, MCPH Division No.4 (Secretary)

Maulijagran

  1. Dr. Jyotsna Wig (Chairperson)
  2. Sh. Sohan Singh
  3. Sh. Ashwani
  4. Sh. Harjit Singh
  5. Sh. Sukhdev Singh
  6. Sh. K.S. Thakur
  7. Sh. Anita
  8. Sme. Renu Sharma
  9. Sh. Gurpreet Singh
  10. Sh. Ashok Kumar
  11. Sh. Ramesh Kumar
  12. Sh. Balbir Singh
  13. Executive Engineer, MCPH Division No.3 (Secretary)

Khuda Ali Sher

  1. Sh. Charanjiv Singh (Chairman)
  2. Sh. Hukam Chand
  3. Sh. Amita Sharma
  4. Sh. Soni Singh
  5. Sh. Ratan Singh Dhaliwal
  6. Sh. Sital Singh
  7. Sh. Jasvir Singh Thind
  8. Sh. Gurpreet Singh
  9. Sh. Salim Khan
  10. Smt. Jasbir Kaur
  11. Sh. Parneet Singh
  12. Smt. Laj Devi
  13. Executive Engineer, Roads Division No.2 (Secretary)

Kaimbala

  1. Sh. Sat Parkash Aggarwal (Chairman)
  2. Sh. Daleep Kumar
  3. Smt. Neeta Rani
  4. Sh. Jang Sher
  5. Sh. Balbir Kumar (Billa)
  6. Shri Ram
  7. Balbir Kumar
  8. Sh. Pala Ram
  9. Sh. Sher Singh
  10. Sh. Harmesh
  11. Smt. Geeta Devi
  12. Sh. Gurdev Kumar
  13. Executive Engineer, Roads Division No.2 (Secretary)

Behlana

  1. Haji Mohd. Khurshid Ali
  2. Sh. Naresh Panchal
  3. Sh. Mahavir Saini
  4. Sh. Sudarshan Sharma
  5. Sh. Balwinder Singh
  6. Sh. Pardeep Sharma
  7. Sh. Uday Singh Rana
  8. Sh. Vinod Rana
  9. Sh. Sher Singh
  10. Sh. Darshan Singh
  11. B.B. Sharma
  12. Smt. Mohinder Kaur
  13. Executive Engineer, MCPH Division No.1 (Secretary)

Raipur Khurd

  1. Sh. Ajay Dutta (Chairman)
  2. Sh.Laxman Singh
  3. Sh. Ranjeet Singh Dhiman
  4. Sh. Dalbir Singh
  5. Sh. Suresh Kumar
  6. Sh. Raj Kumar(Kala)
  7. Sh. Gurdeep Singh
  8. Sh. Vijendra Kumar
  9. Sh. Ashok Dubey
  10. Sh. Gursharan Singh Saini
  11. Sh. Haresh Vashith
  12. Sh. Gabbu Lambardar
  13. Executive Engineer, Electrical Division (Secretary)

Raipur Kalan and Makhan Majra

  1. Sh. Ajay Dutta (Chairman)
  2. Sh. Ram Singh
  3. Sh. Gurdeep Singh
  4. Sh. Rajwinder Singh
  5. Sh. Tajinder Singh
  6. Sh. Mandeep Singh
  7. Sh. Satish Mankotia
  8. Sh. Sukhwinder Singh
  9. Sh. Harminder Singh
  10. Sh. Karnail Singh
  11. Sh. Naib Singh
  12. Smt. Bawan Deep Kaur
  13. Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No.2 (Secretary)

Kishangarh

  1. Smt. Kamla Sharma (Chairperson)
  2. Sh. Bhajan Singh
  3. Smt. Kulwinder Kaur
  4. Smt. Shila Devi
  5. Sh. Dharminder Singh
  6. Sh. Narinder Lubana
  7. Sh. Narinder Singh Lubana
  8. Sh. Vijay Kumar
  9. Sh. Daria Singh Pannu
  10. Sh. Jaswinder Singh
  11. Sh. Sunil Kumar
  12. Sh. Mandeep Singh
  13. Executive Engineer, Roads Division No.1 (Secretary)

Khuda Lahora

  1. Sh. Sachin Lothiya (Chairman)
  2. Sh. Rakesh Sharma
  3. Sh. Pritpal Singh
  4. Sh. Dalbir Singh
  5. Sh. Rakesh Kumar
  6. Sh. Jagtar Singh
  7. Sh. Swan Singh
  8. Sh. Ranjit Singh
  9. Sh. Mangat Singh
  10. Sh. Ashish Attri
  11. Sh. Gurpreet Sarn
  12. Sh. Manpreet Chahal
  13. Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No.1 (Secretary)

Daria

  1. Maj. Gen M.S. Kandal (Chairman)
  2. Sh. Gurpreet (Happy)
  3. Sh. Shingara Singh
  4. Sh. Harish Sharma
  5. Sh. Dharminder Saini
  6. Sh. Baljit Sidhu
  7. Sh. Nand Kumar Yadav
  8. Sh. Chaman Lal
  9. Smt. Shano Devi
  10. Sh. J.P. Rana
  11. Sh. Davinder Benjwal
  12. Smt. Poonam Verma
  13. Executive Engineer, Roads Division No.3 (Secretary)

Khuda Jassu

  1. Sh. Sachin Lohtiya (Chairman)
  2. Sh. Balwinder Sharma
  3. Sh. Surjit Singh
  4. Sh. Gurwinder Singh
  5. Sh. Balwinder Singh
  6. Sh. Harbans Singh
  7. Sh. Balbir Singh
  8. Sh. Gagandeep Singh
  9. Sh. Santokh Singh
  10. Smt. Krishna Devi
  11. Sh. Vinod Kumar
  12. Smt. Surinder Kaur
  13. Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No.1 (Secretary)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here